Featured Listings

Swagger5 Acre Ranch in Scottsdale, AZGottie Dottie SOLDTurn Key Horse PropertySOLD2 Couches are better than 1!Edens Edge Mojita DulceA Star I RSoo KoolSOLDHR Dual BlessingNo Lady WoodSOLDReylena Cat SmoothmaetagsreytagRUMOURLil Peppys DesireTuckin TimeSOLDAUSTIN REYISHTWO TIMIN LIL REDMind Ya BiznessSJR Mists BaygunSpacious Estate Living with 3-Stall Barn | Millsap ISD13296138 Ac BeautifulBoonboomchica Oklahoma Land and Ranch Auction3.5 acres in Springtown, TXWEAVERS STARNeonn Boon123 Acre Turn Key Horse Facility - 120 x 250 Covered Arena DMAC HIPSTERExceptional Equestrian EstateSOLDCountin Hot Betty Metallics Peaches 64 Acre Horse & Cattle RanchStunning Weatherford, TX RanchQTS SMARTLITTLECOLOR Blue Smoke N AweThe Next Reytio SOLDCircle Bar Starlight 501 Grimes RoadPENDING/DUAL WHISPERSOLDStevie BluesParker County Horse FacilityMay 2nd Performance Horse Sale ProspectsSOLDTILL WE MEET AGAIN270 Price LaneDIVAINBLUEJEANS1600 Logans RunCats Wrecking BallSOLDOne of a kind Hart TrailerHighly Reyish PREMIER TRAINING FACILITY IN SCOTTSDALE 80+/- The Perfect Combo of Land and HomeSmokin Black LavaLegacy Ranch - 42-Acre Equestrian Dream w/ OrchardsSHINING CHIC OLENASSOLDRistos Fair Cat Justified Smooth MVPMETALLIC JUBILEEHome-Barn-Arena 36Ac. Horse Facility - Huge Price Reduction!!!!Snack TalkinA SMART FRENCH CATBETHEL RIDGE RANCHCatty Boone DancerLuxury Equestrian PropertyLightsHidden Valley Home & Equestrian Facility - 20 acresLITTLE REY MINKFULL OF METALLICRefresh, Restore, Invigorate!Rebels Top GunStunning Black PearlTaggin RightsUSED BUT BRAND NEWSilverado Detangler & Conditioner3N1 KF Kentucky KItty 26 Woody Be Tuff & 27 Stevie Rey VonOne Smooth ReyTallic Tuff METALLIC BLACK REYVerruca SaltRoper's Paradise in StephenvilleHorse PropertyTK Trails | 5.5± Acres | 8-Stall Barn|100x200’ Covered ArenaCatty LookCatastropheSilverado on the Brazos New ListingCoat, Mane & Tail Hair MoisturizerSOLD#13368 4H PlatinumSOLDA Boojee GalBCR Casinos LuckycatMaid In ChynaPLATINUM CATTTurnkey horse property - 83 acres 2 homes indoor and outdoorSummers Shady BoonRN Smooth as PuddenRV Park & Horse BoardingSANN IN MY BOOTZHESA GYPSY BLU BOONLuxury 14±AC Estate. Rooted in tradition. Refined in design.AREALMVPSheeeshSOLDLOOKIN SPIFFY2024 Merhow LQJUSTA GOOD OLD BOYMetallics Star22.5 Acre Horse RanchHoney Pot

Lance Cooper

Cutting

Lance Cooper

417.531.0109 Send Email
Lifetime Earnings: $1,171,263

Lance Cooper, son of Open Hall Of Fame rider Michael Cooper, has been making a name in cutting ever since he hopped in the saddle. Since becoming an open trainer in the fall of 2021 he has made several open and limited open finals at major LAE events including his success at his first open Futurity, making it all the way to the open semi-finals aboard Too Much Too Suen.

*NCHA MILLION DOLLAR RIDER*

Over his years in the show pen Lance has accumulated over $391,000 and several titles such as:

2024 Arbuckle Mountain Futurity 5/6 Yo Open $200K Rollback Champion riding Rare Rubies

2022 PCCHA Futurity 4 Yo Intermediate Open Champion aboard Steele Monkey

2021 Arbuckle Futurity 4 Yo Open 200K Champion aboard Versace On Da Floor

2020 Arbuckle Futurity 4 Yo Non Pro Co-Champion aboard Whiskeemakesmefriskee

2020 Abilene Spectacular 4 Yo Non Pro Champion aboard Whiskeemakesmefriskee

2018 NCHA Super Stakes Limited Open Champion aboard Zen And Tonic

Some of Lance's most recent accomplishments include:

2026 NCHA Super Stakes 5/6 Yo Open Finalist riding Stevies Best Bet

2026 Cattlemens Derby & Classic 4 Yo Open Finalist riding White Widow

2026 Cattlemens Derby & Classic 5/6 Yo Open Finalist riding Stevies Best Bet

2026 Arbuckle Mountain Futurity 4 Yo Open 25K Novice Finalist riding Dbl Rebel

2026 Winter Bash 2X 4 Yo Open Finalist riding Dbl Rebel &  We Gotcha Now

2026 Winter Bash 2X 5/6 Yo Open Finalist riding Stevies Best Bet & Sweetie Rey Von

2026 Abilene Spectacular 4 Yo Open Finalist riding Times All Gone

2026 Abilene Spectacular 5/6 Yo Open Finalist riding Stevies Best Bet

2025 NCHA Futurity Open Semi Finalist on Sweet Misbelief

2025 Breeders Invitational 4 Yo Open Finalist riding Miatta

2025 Arbuckle Mountain Futurity 5/6 Yo Open Finalist riding Wombatt

2025 Arbuckle Mountain Futurity 4 Yo Open Finalist Riding Miatta

2025 Ike Derby and Classic 4 Yo Open Finalist riding Miatta

2025 Ike Derby and Classic 5/6 Yo Open Finalist riding Bella Louella & Wombatt

2025 Abilene Spectacular 4 YO Open Finalist riding Bethearebel